2014-2015 Season Schedule and Results

 
First meet will be 12/5/2014                                                                                                     click here for PDF version of schedule
 

AHS Swim and Dive Meet Schedule 2014-2015

Dual Meets                 Opponent              Home/Away*        Meet Time     Bus Leaving Time          Meet Location        Results

12/5/14                      Lake Braddock             Home                   6:00 PM          4:15 PM                           @Oak Marr          Girls  Boys

12/12/14                    West Springfield         Home                   8:30 PM           6:30 PM                           @Oak Marr              Both

12/13/14                    West Potomac            Away                    6:30 PM           4:30 PM                           @GW Rec                 Both

12/19/14                    WT Woodson              Home                   6:00 PM           4:30 PM                           @Lee District           Both

1/9/15                         South County             Away                     6:30 PM           4:30 PM                           @South Run            Both

1/16/15                      TC Williams                 Away                     6:30 PM           4:30 PM                           @GW Rec                 Both

1/23/15                      Lee                                Away                     6:00 PM           4:30 PM                           @Lee District           Both

* Meets are held at designated rec centers.  Home or away is used to determine lane assignments and key officials. 

Championship Meets   

Patriot Conference Championships @Audrey Moore

Dive:  Friday, January 30, 2015
Boys Warm-ups: 9:30 am
Boys Dive Meet begins: 10:15 am


Girls Warm-ups: 12:45 pm

Girls Dive Meet begins:  1:30 pm


Swim:  January 30 & 31, 2015

First Warm-ups: 4:15 pm – 4:45 pm

Second Warm-ups: 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm

Meet Begins: 5:30 pm



Regional Meet Tuesday, February 3rd thru Saturday, February 7th
@ Oak Marr Recreation Center

Tuesday, February, 3 2015, 5:30 PM – Boys’ Diving

Wednesday, February 4, 2015, 5:30 PM – Girls’ Diving

Thursday, February 5, 2015, 5:30 PM – Boys’ Swimming Preliminaries        

Friday, February 6, 2015, 5:30 PM – Girls’ Swimming Preliminaries

Saturday, February 7, 2015, 5:30 PM – Swimming Finals (Both)


Diving Warm-ups will start at 4:00 for Girls and Boys.

Swimming Warm-ups will start at 4:00 pm each day according to the following

    Schedule:

    4:00 – 4:30 – General Warm-ups both pools

    4:30 – 4:45 – Sprint Lanes 2& 7 Open (Competition Pool)

                          Pacing Lanes 1 & 8 Open (Competition Pool)

    4:45 – 5:00 – Additional Sprint Lanes 3 & 6 Open (Competition Pool)

    5:00 – 5:15 – Additional Sprint Lanes 4 & 5 Open (Competition Pool)

    General Warm-ups confined to the Non-Competition Pool

    The Non-Competition Pool will remain open for continuous Warm-up and         

    Warm-down throughout the meet.           







6A State Swim and Dive @Greater Richmond Area Partnership

Prelims 2/19 Finals 2/20















Comments