2013-14 Meet Schedule and Results

AHS Meet Schedule in printable format                                                                                                                                                   Full Region Meet Schedule
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  (has not been updated may not be accurate)

                                                                                                                                                          Swim                                   
                                                                                                                               Students           Volunteers                        
Date                Opponent                Location                 Meet Time     Meet @ AHS    Be on Deck   Results  


12/6/13          West Springfield     Lee District             8:30 pm        6:30 pm            7:45 pm       Results
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

12/13/13         West Potomac        Mount Vernon      6:30 pm        4:45 pm            7:30 pm       Results  Girls WP 195 AHS 120
                                                                                                                                                                                   Boys WP 206 AHS 108

12/14/13         W.T. Woodson       Lee District            6:00 pm        4:30 pm             5:15 pm      Results  Girls WTW 214 AHS 101

                                                                                                                                              Handwritten Boys WTW 231 AHS 89


12/18/13           Bishop Ireton         Holton Arms         7:30 pm       5:00 pm           7:00 pm       Results

12/20/13           Lee High School     Lee District           8:30 pm          7:00 pm             7:45           Results  Girls AHS 194  Lee 127
                                                                                                                                                                                  Boys AHS 178  Lee 131

1/10/14             T.C. Williams           Mount Vernon     6:30 pm         4:45 (rm 109)     7:45         Results Girls TC 156 AHS 156
                                                                                                                                                                                 Boys TC 155 AHS 156

1/17/14            Lake Braddock         South Run            6:30 pm          5:15                      7:30        Results  Girls LB 201 AHS114
                                                                                                                                            Handwritten Results   Boys LB 234 AHS 80              

1/24/14            South County            Lee District           6:00 pm          4:30                     5:15         Results

Post Season Championship Meets

Date                 Meet                                                  Location                       Meet Time

1/31/14                Patriot Conference Championship         AUDREY MOORE*           DIVE: January 31, 2014
                                                                                                                                                Girls Warm-ups: 9:30 am
                                                                                                          RESULTS                      Boys Warm-ups: 12:45 pm
                                                                                                                                                Girls Dive Meet begins: 10:15 am
                                                                                                                                                Boys Dive Meet begins: 1:30 pm    
                                                                                                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                               * (CHANGED FROM Lee District)        SWIM - Preliminaries
                                                                                                                                                 First Warm-ups: 4:15 pm – 4:45 pm  (AHS is first Warm up)
                                                                                                                                                 Second Warm-ups: 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm
                                                                                                                                                 Meet Begins: 5:30 pm

2/1/14                   Patriot Conference Championship         AUDREY MOORE*           SWIM:  Finals and Relays:  
                                                      (Swim)                   * (CHANGED FROM Lee District) First Warm-ups: 4:15 pm – 4:45 pm  (AHS is first Warm up)
                                                                                                                                                Second Warm-ups: 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm
                                                                                                                                                Meet Begins: 5:30 pm


2/4/14                   Region Dive Championships (Girls)           Oak Marr                              5:30 PM – Girls’ Diving      
 

                                  6A North Region Results

 

2/5/14                   Region Dive Championships (Boys)           Oak Marr                             5:30 PM – Boys’ Diving


2/6/14                   Region Swim Championships (Girls)          Oak Marr                             5:30 PM – Girls’ Swimming Preliminaries
                                                                                                                                                                               Preliminaries are individual events AND relays


2/7/14                   Region Swim Championships (Boys)         Oak Marr                             5:30 PM –Boys’ Swimming Preliminaries
                                                                                                                                                                              Preliminaries are individual events AND relays


2/8/14                   Region Swim Championship (Finals)         Oak Marr                             5:30 PM – Swimming Finals -
                                                                                                                                                                              Boys and Girls individual events AND relays         


2/21- 22/14          State Swim & Dive Championship             Greater Richmond Area Partnership 
Info about the meet including Meet Program                                     Results

 

 

Comments